bowler clubhouse

AYR SEAFIELD BOWLING CLUB

2009 syllabus

Gents fixtures in Blue.
Ladies fixtures in Red.
Mixed fixtures in Purple.

DateFixtureVenueRinksTime
Sat Apr 18Gents Opening DaySeafield6/7 rinks1.30pm
Mon Apr 20Ladies Opening DaySeafield6 rinks2.00pm
May
Fri May 1AyrAyr4 rinks6.30pm
Sat May 2American TournamentSeafield6 rinksTBC
Mon May 4Darley Hay Top TenNewton Park4 rinks6.30pm
Tue May 5ForehillForehill6 rinks2.00pm
Fri May 8CraigieSeafield4 rinks6.30pm
Sat May 9Wales TrophyDunaskin2 rinks1.00pm
Fri May 15NorthfieldNorthfield4 rinks6.30pm
Sat May 16Coffee MorningSeafield6 rinks10.00am
Fri May 22ForehillSeafield4 rinks6.30pm
Sat May 23Weatherseal TrophySeafield6 rinksTBC
Sun May 24Challenge MatchSeafield6/7 rinks2.00pm
Tue May 26Prestwick HowiePrestwick Howie6 rinks2.00pm
May 30/31SWBA PlaydownsSeafield6 rinks10.00pm
June
Mon Jun 1Charles Smith TrophyCraigie4 rinks6.30pm
Tue Jun 2Newton ParkNewton Park4 rinks2.00pm
Wed Jun 3Gold & Silver BowlSeafield2 rinks2.00pm
Thu Jun 4TroonTroon6 rinks7.00pm
Sat Jun 6Dunaskin DoonDunaskin Doon4 triples2.00pm
Tue Jun 9WattfieldWattfield4 rinks2.00pm
Wed Jun 10Cancer Research DaySeafield6 rinks12.00pm
Fri Jun 19WattfieldWattfield4 rinks6.30pm
Sat Jun 20US TrophySeafield6 rinksTBC
Sun Jun 21Farmers MatchSeafield6 rinks6.30pm
Fri Jun 26Peter BoyleSeafield4 rinks6.30pm
Sat Jun 27Digital TrophySeafield6 rinksTBC
Mon Jun 29McLean BowlHome/Away9 triples6.30pm
July
Thu Jul 2Glasgow/AyrshireAway venues4 rinks10.00am
Sat Jul 4Silver SalverSeafield2 rinks1.00pm
Mon Jul 6Westwater CupKin & Bel4 Pairs6.30pm
Fri Jul 10Ayrshire Top TenMaidensTop Ten6.30pm
Sun Jul 12Helen Young TrophySeafieldTriples11.00am
Tue Jul 14Ladies Summer OutingLargs6 rinks9.00am
Thu Jul 16PrestwickPrestwick4 rinks6.30pm
Sat Jul 18Millenium TournamentSeafield6 rinksTBC
Tue Jul 21AyrAyr6 rinks2.00pm
Fri Jul 24HawkhillHawkhill4 rinks6.30pm
Thu Jul 30Aberdeen Ex-PresidentsSeafield6 rinks6.30pm
Fri Jul 31DalrympleSeafield4 triples6.30pm
Jul 29/Aug 2SBA/SWBA FinalsNorthfield6 rinks10.00am
August
Sat Aug 1David Anderson TrophySeafield6 rinksTBC
Aug 3-8Ayr TournamentSeafield6 rinks9.00am
Thu Aug 6MayboleSeafield5 triples6.30pm
Sat Aug 8Invitation triplesSeafield6 rinks10.00am
Mon Aug 10McDonald AgnewWattfield2 singles6.30pm
Thu Aug 20AllowaySeafield6 triples6.30pm
Thu Aug 27Senior Challenge MatchSeafield6 rinks2.00pm
Sat Aug 29Billy Little TrophyDunaskin2 rinks1.00pm
Aug 29/30Champion of ChampionsPeter Boyle2 singles10.00am
September
Sep 5/6Club Finals WeekendSeafield6 rinks2.00pm
Sat Sep 12Lunaria TrophySeafield6 rinksTBC
Sat Sep 19Closing DaySeafield6 rinks1.00pm